2019 Media Guide - All American ProRodeo Series

Saddle bronc rider Chase Brooks won the All American ProRodeo Finals with $13,263 on Oct. 13, after an 89-point ride on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Delta Dawn in Waco, Texas.

Photo by James Phifer

ALL AMERICAN PRORODEO SERIES

About the All American ProRodeo Series

The PRCA’s All American ProRodeo Series comprised all PRCA- sanctioned rodeos with addedmoney of $30,000 or less. Cowboys who ended the year-long season among the Top 30 cowboys in their events (in the All American ProRodeo Series standings) qualified for the All American ProRodeo Finals and a share of its purse (more than $400,000). While the Top 30 qualified to enter the Finals ( in Waco, Texas) only those who entered at least 30 All

American ProRodeo Series rodeos that season were eligible to be named All American ProRodeo Series champions. In 2018, the All American ProRodeo Finals paid out nearly half a million dollars to contestants (Oct. 6-13), crowning champions and helping them get a big jump in the PRCA| RAMWorld Standings.

Bareback riding 92 points Clint Cannon on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Top Flight, final round, 2013 Steer wrestling 3.2 seconds Tommy Cook, second round, 2010 Team roping 3.5 seconds Cody Snow/Dugan Kelly, semifinal round, 2016 Saddle bronc riding 89 points Chase Brooks on Picket Pro Rodeo’s Delta Dawn, final round, 2018 Wade Sundell on Universal Rodeo’s Whiskey, first round, 2009 Wade Sundell on Gold Buckle Rodeo’s Special Time, final round, 2009 Cody Wright on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Ginger Snap, quarterfinal round, 2011 Cody Wright on Andrews Rodeo’s Lock ‘n’ Load, final round, 2011

Tie-down roping 7.1 seconds Shane Hanchey, second round, 2015 Marcos Costa, semifinals, 2017 Barrel racing 15.66 seconds Tiany Schuster, second round, 2017 Bull riding 92 points Jacob O’Mara on Andrews Rodeo’s Black Cat, final round, 2011 Steer roping 8.5 seconds Trevor Brazile, first round, 2009 Trevor Brazile, third round, 2009* Scott Snedecor, fourth round, 2013 Most money earned at the Finals $20,100 Sage Kimzey, bull riding, 2017

406

ALL AMERICAN PRORODEO SERIES

All American ProRodeo Finals Champions by event and year

Bareback riding

Saddle bronc riding

2008 Kobyn Williams, DeBerry, Texas* 2009 Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa* 2010 Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. 2011 Cody Wright, Milford, Utah 2012 Luke Butterfield, Ponoka, Alberta 2013 Sterling Crawley, Huntsville, Texas 2014 Jacobs Crawley, Stephenville, Texas 2015 Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas 2016 CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah 2017 Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo. 2018 Chase Brooks, Belgrade, Mont. 2008 Stran Smith, Childress, Texas* 2009 Ryan Jarrett, Summerville, Ga.* 2010 Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas 2011 Adam Gray, Seymour, Texas 2012 Seth Childers, Cameron, Texas 2013 Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas 2014 Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas 2015 Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La. 2016 Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas 2017 Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas 2018 Tyson Durfey, Millsap, Texas 2008 Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo.* 2009 Tyler Willis, Wheatland, Wyo.* 2010 Tag Elliott, Thatcher, Utah 2011 Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas 2012 Brant Atwood, Fort Worth, Texas 2013 J.W. Harris, Mullin, Texas 2014 Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. 2015 Cody Rostockyj, Lorena, Texas 2016 Dalan Duncan, Ballard, Utah 2017 Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. 2018 Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont. 2008 Cash Myers, Athens, Texas* 2009 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas* 2010 Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 2011 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 2012 Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, Texas 2013 Mike Chase, McAlester, Okla. 2014 Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 2015 Shay Good, Midland, Texas 2016 (tie) Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas, and Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 2017 Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas 2018 Scott Snedecor, Needville, Texas

2008 Dave Worsfold, Wandoan, Queensland, Australia* 2009 Clint Cannon, Waller, Texas* 2010 Micky Downare, Hartsel, Colo. 2011 Chase Erickson, Helena, Mont. 2012 Seth Hardwick, Laramie, Wyo. 2013 Clint Cannon, Waller, Texas 2014 Luke Creasy, Lubbock, Texas 2015 Evan Jayne, Marseille, France 2016 Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La. 2017 Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D. 2018 Jamie Howlett, Rapid City, S.D. 2010 Tommy Cook, McAlester, Okla. 2011 Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. 2012 Stockton Graves, Alva, Okla. 2013 Olin Hannum, Malad, Idaho 2014 Kody Woodward, Dupree, S.D. 2015 Cooper Shofner, Jasper, Texas 2016 Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La. 2017 Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. 2018 Scott Guenthner, Provost, Alberta 2008 Rodney Burks, Benton, Ark.* 2009 Chancey Larson, Manhattan, Kan.* 2008 Bubba Bohac, Victoria, Texas* 2009 Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C.* 2010 Casper May, Pryor, Okla. 2011 Joshua Torres, Bell City, La. 2012 Calvin Brevik, Durango, Colo. 2013 Jimmy Tanner, Stephenville, Texas 2014 Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas 2015 Chase Wiley, Charlotte, Texas 2016 Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M. 2017 Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla. 2018 Billy Bob Brown, Carbon, Texas 2008 Twister Cain, Ivanhoe, Texas* 2009 Martin Lucero, Stephenville, Texas* 2010 Derrick Peterson, Stillwell, Kan. 2011 Jonathan Torres, Bell City, La. 2012 Travis Woodard, Stockton, Calif. 2013 Shawn Harris, Searcy, Ark. 2014 Kinney Harrell, Marshall, Texas 2015 Ace Pearce, Washington, Texas 2016 Tyler McKnight, Wells, Texas

Tie-down roping

Steer wrestling

Bull riding

Team roping (heading)

Steer roping

Team roping (heeling)

2017 Paul Eaves, Millsap, Texas 2018 Hunter Koch, Vernon, Texas

407

2019 PRCA MEDIA GUIDE

ALL AMERICAN PRORODEO SERIES

Final 2018 All American ProRodeo Series Standings Cowboys accrue All American points by competing in All American ProRodeo Series rodeos – 50 points per rodeo – and by winning (one point for each dollar earned).

Bareback riding 1. Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas...................................$27,259 2. Jake Brown, Cleveland, Texas............................... 25,807 3. Jared Keylon, Uniontown, Kan............................. 21,878 4. Luke Creasy, Hobbs, N.M........................................ 21,294 5. Craig Wisehart, Kersey, Colo................................. 17,918 6. Blade Elliott, Centreville, Ala................................. 17,614 7. Taylor Broussard, Estherwood, La....................... 17,580 8. Trenten Montero, Winnemucca, Nev................. 17,511 9. Zack Brown, Red Bluff, Calif................................... 17,459 10. Pascal Isabelle, Okotoks, Alberta......................... 17,265 11. Logan Patterson, Kim, Colo................................... 17,166 12. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas................................... 16,767 13. Tristan Hansen, Dillon, Mont................................ 16,728 14. Mark Kreder, Collinsville, Okla.............................. 16,280 15. Matthew Smith, Ala................................................. 15,848 16. Lane McGehee, Victoria, Texas............................. 15,129 17. Jamie Howlett, Rapid City, S.D............................. 14,460 18. Paden Hurst, Cypress, Texas.................................. 13,929 19. Cody Kiser, Carson City, Nev................................. 12,615 20. Tim Kent, Chambersburg, Pa................................ 11,021 21. Wyatt Ortega, Groveland, Fla............................... 10,831 22. Tucker Zingg, Kaycee, Wyo.................................... 10,107 23. Hunter Green, Bastrop, La.........................................8,396 24. Mike Fred, Wamego, Kan...........................................8,244 25. Spur Lacasse, Calgary, Alberta................................7,852 26. Leighton Berry, Weatherford, Texas......................7,672 27. Nate McFadden, Elsmere, Neb................................7,380 28. Trevor McAllister, Polson, Mont..............................6,315 29. Tyler Ferguson, Bennett, Colo.................................5,838 30. Luke Wozney, Powell, Wyo........................................5,700 Steer wrestling 1. Scott Guenthner, Provost, Alberta....................$24,389 2. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla................................. 20,341 1. Scott Guenthner, Provost, Alberta...................... 24,389 2. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla................................. 20,341 3. Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La..................................... 19,446 4. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas.......................... 18,306 5. Blake Mindemann, Blanchard, Okla.................. 18,170 6. Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D.................................... 17,818 7. Juan Alcazar Jr, Okeechobee, Fla..................... 17,002 8. Kyle Whitaker, Chambers, Neb............................. 16,807 9. Brendan Laye, Consort, Alberta........................... 16,049 10. Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta......................... 15,133 11. Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D..................... 14,659 12. Tanner Brunner, Ramona, Kan.............................. 14,352 13. Will Lummus, West Point, Miss............................. 14,045 14. Tanner Milan, Cochrane, Alberta......................... 13,840 15. Jake Johnson, Mapleton, Kan............................... 13,725 16. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont.................................... 13,339 17. Levi Rudd, Chelsea, Okla........................................ 12,932 18. Stan Branco, chowchilla, Calif............................... 12,569 19. Cody Metsker, Taylorville, Ill.................................. 12,531 20. Shayde Etherton, Borden, Ind.............................. 12,207 21. Jule Hazen, Ashland, Kan....................................... 12,194 22. Justin Shaffer, Hallsville, Texas............................. 11,921 23. Kody Dollery, Caldwell, Texas............................... 11,743 24. Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, Mont.............................. 11,248 25. Jacob Edler, State Center, Iow.............................. 11,167 26. Cole Edge, Durant, Okla......................................... 10,976 27. Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La.......................... 10,588 28. Sam Powers, Sonora, Texas................................... 10,506

29. Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas................................. 10,289 30. Gary Gilbert, St. Cloud, Fla.................................... 10,128

Team roping (heading) 1. Kaleb Driggers, Hoboken, Ga.............................$26,594 2. Dustin Egusquiza, Mariana, Fla............................ 24,056 3. Luke Brown, Rock hill, S.C...................................... 20,128 4. Payden Emmett, Ponca, ArIz................................. 19,726 5. Cyle Denison, Iowa, La............................................ 19,654 6. Ryan Von Ahn, Palmyra, Mo.................................. 19,401 7. Travis Dorman, Dade City, Fla............................... 18,263 8. Billy Bob Brown, Carbon, Texas............................ 17,748 9. Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn............................ 17,373 10. Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, Calif...................... 17,136 11. Lane Ivy, Dublin, Texas............................................ 16,324 12. Tate Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo....................... 15,781 13. Paul David Tierney, Oklahoma City, Okla......... 15,617 14. Joshua Torres, Ocala, Fla......................................... 15,247 15. Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif................................. 15,131 16. Brye Crites, Afton, Okla........................................... 15,084 17. Jake Orman, Prairie, Miss....................................... 14,795 18. Cory Kidd , Statesville, N.C..................................... 14,685 19. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore........................... 14,351 20. Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas........................................ 14,325 21. Adam Rose, Willard, Mo. ........................................ 14,250 22. Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta.................... 14,138 23. Jesse Stipes, Salina, Okla........................................ 13,928 24. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn.................. 13,879 25. Tyler Waters, Stephenville, Texas......................... 13,526 26. Nelson Linares, Hialeah, Fla.................................. 13,403 27. Brenten Hall, Stephenville, Texas........................ 13,398 28. Cale Markham, Vinita, Okla................................... 13,249 29. Brady Tryan, Huntley, Mont................................... 13,203 30. Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla......................... 13,066 Team roping (heeling) 1. Junior Nogueira, Presidente Prudente Brazile ......... $26,594 2. Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas...................... 24,056 3. Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan.................................. 20,128 4. Clint Summers, Lake City, Fla............................. 19,124 5. Chad Mathes, Lawson, Mo................................... 18,598 6. Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan..................... 18,471 7. Bradley Massey, Perry, Fla..................................... 18,263 8. Joseph Harrison, Overbrook, Okla.................... 17,359 9. Chase Tryan, Helena, Mont.................................. 16,080 10. Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas................. 15,999 11. Tanner Braden, Dewey, Okla............................... 15,467 12. Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas........................ 15,394 13. Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D............................................. 15,377 14. Boogie Ray, Mabank, Texas.................................. 15,310 15. Jonathan Torres, Ocala, Fla................................... 15,247 16. Brent Miller, Mauston, Wis.................................... 14,891 17. Caleb Anderson, Mocksville, N.C....................... 14,818 18. J.W. Beck, Moville, Iowa......................................... 14,814 19. Will Woodfin, Marshall, Texas.............................. 14,745 20. McCoy Profili, Anderson, Texas.......................... 14,580 21. Lane Siggins, Coolidge, Ariz............................... 14,101 22. Hunter Koch, Vernon, Texas................................. 14,062 23. Richard Durham, Henrietta, Texas..................... 13,985 24. J.W. Nelson, Alta, Iowa.......................................... 13,481 25. Paul Eaves, lonedell, Mo....................................... 13,453 26. Cole Davison, Stephenville, Texas..................... 13,346 27. Ty Arnold, Midway, Texas...................................... 13,278

408

ALL AMERICAN PRORODEO SERIES

Final 2018 All American ProRodeo Series Standings

30. Lane Livingston, Seymour, Texas............ 13,525

28. Spunk Sasser, San Antonio, Fla........................... 13,203 29. Ross Ashford, Lott, Texas....................................... 12,994 30. Evan Arnold, Stephenville, Texas....................... 12,909 Saddle bronc riding 1. Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas...........................$26,089 2. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah..................................... 22,475 3. Bradley Harter, Loranger, La.................................. 20,315 4. Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, Mont........................ 19,946 5. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah.......................... 19,624 6. Joe Lufkin, Sallisaw, Okla....................................... 18,824 7. Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas.............................. 17,832 8. Joey Sonnier III, New Iberia, La............................ 17,719 9. Joe Harper, Paradise Valley, Nev.......................... 17,312 10. Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah.............................. 17,116 11. Tyrel Larsen, Weatherford, Okla........................... 16,909 12. Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, N.D.......................... 16,735 13. Dalton Kingery, Monroe, Iowa............................. 16,576 14. Dean Wadsworth, Buffalo Gap, Texas................ 16,243 15. Kolby Wanchuk, Sherwood Park, Alberta........ 15,691 16. Nick LaDuke, Knightsen, Calif............................... 15,393 17. Cameron Messier, Herald, Calif............................ 14,973 18. Alex Wright, Milford, Utah..................................... 14,662 19. Tyrell J Smith, Sand Coulee, Mont...................... 14,480 20. Colt Gordon, Comanche, Okla............................. 14,066 21. Ross Griffin, Tularosa, N.M..................................... 13,690 22. Taygen Schuelke, Newell, S.D............................... 13,316 23. Johnny Espeland, Tygh Valley, Ore..................... 13,092 24. Zachariah Phillips, Gillette, Wyo.......................... 12,942 25. Logan Allen, Mount Ayr, Iowa.............................. 12,727 26. Nat Stratton, Acampo, Calif................................... 12,600 29. Kash Deal, Dupree, S.D............................................ 12,147 30. Treyson Antonick, Overton, Texas...................... 11,992 Tie-down roping 1. Tyson Durfey, Brock, Texas................................ $24,573 2. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn................ 21,900 3. Bryson Sechrist, Apache, Okla........................... 21,266 4. Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas................................ 20,245 5. Jesse Clark, Portales, N.M..................................... 19,546 6. Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb........................................ 19,470 7. Cade Swor, Winnie, Texas...................................... 19,316 8. Cody Craig, Wendell, Idaho.................................. 19,288 9. Seth Hall, Albuquerque, N.M............................... 19,204 10. Taylor Santos, Creston, Calif................................. 19,030 11. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La................................ 16,667 12. Joey Dickens, Loveland, Colo.............................. 16,526 13. Jayce Johnson, Wallis, Texas................................ 16,135 14. Hadley DeShazo, Ash Flat, Ark........................... 15,917 15. Reno Gonzales, Scott, La...................................... 15,737 16. Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash................................ 15,710 17. Kyle Dickens, Loveland, Colo.............................. 15,317 18. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan.................................... 15,052 19. Paul David Tierney, Oklahoma City, Okla........ 14,936 20. Tyler Milligan, Pawhuska, Okla.......................... 14,856 21. Cody Quaney, Fort Worth, Texas........................ 14,630 22. Wesley Brunson, Terry, Miss................................. 14,448 23. Ike Fontenot, Ville Platte, La................................. 14,354 24. Westyn Hughes, Caldwell, Texas........................ 14,350 25. Cody Huber, Albia, Iowa........................................ 14,347 26. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas..................... 14,174 27. Bo Pickett, Caldwell, Idaho................................... 13,975 28. Logan Bird, Nanton, Alberta................................ 13,687 29. Cheyenne Harper, Iowa, La.................................. 13,624

Bull riding 1. Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, Texas............ $43,194 2. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla...................... 39,444 3. Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont................................ 35,669 4. Will Crain, St. Peter, Ill............................................. 29,826 5. Tristan Mize, Bryan, Texas..................................... 29,565 6. Cole Melancon, Liberty, Texas............................. 24,831 7. Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla............................ 23,718 8. Koby Radley, Montpelier, La................................. 22,328 9. Brody Yeary, Morgan Mill, Texas.......................... 21,975 10. Aaron Williams, Pismo Beach, Calif..................... 20,193 11. Trey Kimzey, Strong City, Okla.............................. 19,751 12. Corey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D.............................. 17,488 13. Laramie Mosley, Satanta, Kan............................... 17,452 14. Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas........................................ 16,548 15. Brady Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho......................... 14,728 16. Levi Gray, Dairy, Ore................................................. 14,634 17. Elijah Mora, Wiggins, Colo.................................... 14,244 18. Lon Danley, Tularosa, N.M...................................... 14,088 19. Kole Bowman, Barnsdall, Okla............................ 14,041 20. Coy Thorson, Fergus Falls, Minn.......................... 13,412 21. Nic Lica, Garden City, Mich................................... 13,217 22. Tyler Bingham, Honeyville, Utah......................... 12,944 23. Gumby Wren, Sidney, Iowa.................................. 12,486 24. Brett Custer, Elk City, Okla..................................... 12,398 25. Tim Bingham, Honeyville, Utah........................... 12,324 26. Elliot Jacoby, Fredericksburg, Texas................... 12,024 27. Dave Mason, Cross Plains, Texas.......................... 11,774 28. John Young, Orient, Iowa...................................... 11,231 29. Parker McCown, Montgomery, Texas................ 10,922 30. Ross Freeman, Kountze, Texas.................................9,678 Steer roping 1. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas ...........................$20,980 2. Corey Ross, Liberty Hill, Texas ............................ 18,533 3. Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas .............................. 17,221 4. Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. ................................ 16,363 5. Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. ............................ 15,742 6. Roger Branch, Wellston, Okla. ............................ 15,030 7. J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla. ................................... 14,584 8. Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas .................................. 14,038 9. Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas ............ 12,653 10. Garrett Hale, Snyder, Texas .................................. 11,375 11. Chris Glover, Keenesburg, Colo. ........................ 11,088 12. Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas ........................................9,650 13. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas ......................................9,628 14. J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas ................................8,708 15. Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas ............................8,178 16. Mike Chase, McAlester, Okla. .................................7,834 17. Jim Locke, Miami, Texas ...........................................6,884 18. Will McBride, Ogallala, Neb. ...................................6,500 19. Jess Tierney, Hermosa, S.D. .....................................6,446 20. Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla. .........................6,287 21. Will Gasperson, Decatur, Texas .............................6,254 22. Troy Tillard, Douglas, Wyo. ......................................6,194 23. Martin Poindexter, Comanche, Texas .................5,626 24. Trenton Johnson, Blue Mound, Kan. ...................5,323 25. Ryan Rochlitz, Minatare, Neb. ...............................5,161 26. Billy Good, Wynnewood, Okla. ..............................4,897 27. Blake Deckard, Wagoner, Okla. .............................3,496 28. Kelton McMillen, Paden, Okla. ..............................3,333 29. Brian Garr, Bell Fourche, S.D. ..................................3,200 30. Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas ....................................3,073

409

2019 PRCA MEDIA GUIDE

ALL AMERICAN PRORODEO SERIES

All American ProRodeo Finals Results Oct. 6-13, 2018, Waco, Texas

BAREBACK RIDING BRACKET I: FIRST ROUND: 1. Jared Keylon, 83 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Greeley Hat Works Last Pet, $2,779; 2. Craig Wisehart, 80, $2,084; 3. (tie) Pascal Isabelle and Mike Fred, 78, $1,042 each. SECOND ROUND: 1. (tie) Jared Keylon, on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Daisy Duke, and Pascal Isabelle, on Silver Creek Rodeo’s My Hero, 81 points, $2,431 each; 3. Mike Fred, 78, $1,389; 4. Cody Kiser, 77, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jared Keylon, $5,210; 2. Pascal Isabelle, $3,473; 3. Mike Fred, $2,431. BRACKET II: FIRST ROUND: 1. Blade Elliott, 78.5 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Oilfield Hostage, $2,779; 2. Trenton Montero, 77.5, $2,084; 3. Hunter Green, 73, $1,389; 4. Jamie Howlett, 67, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. Jamie Howlett, 76 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Bar Talk, $2,779; 2. Trenton Montero, 73, $2,084; 3. Tyler Berghuis, 70, $1,389; Ethan Anderpoint, 68.5, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Trenton Montero, $4,168; 2. Jamie Howlett, $3,473; 3. Blade Elliott, $2,779. BRACKET III: FIRST ROUND: 1. Taylor Broussard, 82.5 points on Rafter G Rodeo’s Bisquit, $2,779; 2. Bill Tutor, 82, $2,084; 3. Mark Kreder, 81, $1,389; 4. Luke Creasy, 77.5, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. Bill Tutor, 87 points on Rafter G Rodeo’s Ankle Biter, $2,779; 2. Tristan Hansen, 85, $2,084; 3. (tie) Nate McFadden and Taylor Broussard, 78, $1,042 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Bill Tutor, $4,863; 2. Taylor Broussard, $3,821; 3. Tristan Hansen, $2,084. SEMIFINALS: 1. Jared Keylon, 84 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Delta Glamorous, $2,400; 2. Jamie Howlett, 82, $1,800; 3. Tristan Hansen, 76, $1,200; 4. (tie) Bill Tutor, Blade Elliott and Trenton Montero, 75, $200 each. FINALS: 1. Jamie Howlett, 86.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Shady Nights, $7,500; 2. Bill Tutor, 86, $5,000. STEER WRESTLING BRACKET I: FIRST ROUND: 1. Curtis Cassidy, 3.9 seconds, $2,779; 2. Jacob Talley, 4.0, $2,084; 3. Will Lummus, 4.4, $1,389; 4. Kody Dollery, 4.5, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. (tie) Jacob Talley and Scott Guenthner, 4.1 seconds, $2,431 each; 3. Brendan Laye, 4.5, $1,389; 4. Kody Dollery, 5.9, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jacob Talley, $4,515; 2. Curtis Cassidy, $2,779; 3. Scott Guenthner, $2,431. BRACKET II: FIRST ROUND: 1. Blake Mindemann, 4.2 seconds, $2,779; 2. Justin Shaffer, 4.3, $2,084; 3. Cameron Morman, 4.6, $1,389; 4. Sam Powers, 4.9, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. Cameron Boardman, 3.5 seconds, $2,779; 2. Blake Mindemann, 4.4, $2,084; 3. Heath Thomas, 4.7, $1,389; 4. Levi Rudd, 4.9, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Blake Mindemann, $4,863; 2. Cameron Morman, $4,168; 3. Justin Shaffer, $2,084. BRACKET III: FIRST ROUND: 1. Ty Erickson, 4.0 seconds, $2,779; 2. Tyler Waguespack, 4.2, $2,084; 3. Jacob Edler, 4.3, $1,389; 4. Tanner Brunner, 4.5, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. Chason Floyd, 3.8 seconds, $2,779; Ty Erickson, 4.0, $2,084; 3. Tyler

Waguespack, 4.4, $1,389; 4. Tanner Brunner, 4.6, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Ty Erickson, $4,863; 2. Tyler Waguespack, $3,473; 3. Chason Floyd, $2,779. SEMIFINALS: 1. Jacob Talley, 3.7 seconds, $2,400; 2. Blake Mindemann, 4.7, $1,800; 3. Scott Guentner, 5.2, $1,200; 4. Chason Floyd, 5.4, $600. FINALS: 1. Scott Guenthner, 4.1 seconds, $7,500; 2. (tie) Blake Mindemann and Chason Floyd, 4.3, $2,500 each. TEAM ROPING BRACKET I: FIRST ROUND: 1. Tyler Wade/Ryan Motes, 5.5 seconds, $2,779 each; 2. Paul David Tierney/Tanner Braden, 5.7, $2,084; 3. Bubba Buckaloo/Clint Summers, 6.0, $1,389; 4. Jake Orman/ Will Woodfin, 6.8, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. Billy Bob Brown/Hunter Koch, 5.2 seconds, $2,779 each; 2. Tyler Wade/Ryan Motes, 5.6, $2,084; 3. Travis Dorman/Bradley Massey, 5.9, $1,389; 4. Bubba Buckaloo/Clint Summers, 7.0, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Tyler Wade/Ryan Motes, $4,863 each; 2. Billy Bob Brown/Hunter Koch, $2,779; 3. Bubba Buckaloo/Clint Summers, $2,084. BRACKET II: FIRST ROUND: 1. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ty Arnold, 5.4 seconds, $2,779 each; 2. Kolton Schmidt/ Cole Davison, 5.7, $2,084; 3. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 6.2, $1,389; 4. Jesse Stipes/Evan Arnold, 6.4, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. Brady Tryan/Levi Lord, 4.8 seconds, $2,779 each; 2. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ty Arnold, 5.6, $2,084; 3. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 5.9, $1,389; 4. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 6.5, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ty Arnold, $4,863 each; 2. Brady Tryan/Levi Lord, $2,779; 3. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, $2,084. BRACKET III: FIRST ROUND: 1. (tie) Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp and Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 5.2 seconds, $2,431 each; 3. Brock Hansen/Boogie Ray, 6.1, $1,389; Cale Markham/Lane Siggins, 6.4, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.9 seconds, $2,779 each; 2. Andrew Ward/Joe Day, 5.1, $2,084; 3. Brock Hansen/Boogie Ray, 5.2, $1,389; 4. Charly Crawford/Paul Eaves, 5.3, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, $5,210 each; 2. Brock Hansen/Brock Hansen, $2,779; 3. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, $2,431. SEMIFINALS: 1. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 4.9 seconds, $2,400 each; 2. Brady Tryan/Levi Lord, 5.1, $1,800; 3. Tyler Wade/ Ryan Motes, 6.6, $1,200; 4. Billy Bob Brown/Hunter Koch, 13.9, $600. FINALS: 1. Billy Bob Brown/Hunter Koch, 4.8, $7,500 each; 2. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 11.9, $5,000.

410

ALL AMERICAN PRORODEO SERIES

All American ProRodeo Finals Results Oct. 6-13, 2018, Waco, Texas

SADDLE BRONC RIDING BRACKET I: FIRST ROUND: 1. Dean Wadsworth, 85 points on Silver Creek Rodeo’s Little Big Man, $2,779; 2. Chase Brooks, 84, $2,084; 3. Kolby Wanchuk, 83, $1,389; 4. Jake Finlay, 80.5, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. Chase Brooks, 82 points on Big Rafter Rodeo’s Strawberry, $2,779; 2. Johnny Espeland, 81, $2,084; 3. Jake Finlay, 78.5, $1,389; 4. Dean Wadsworth, 78, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Chase Brooks, $4,863; 2. Dean Wadsworth, $3,473; 3. Johnny Espeland, $2,984. BRACKET II: FIRST ROUND: 1. Ross Griffin, 81 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Hell on Wheels, $2,779; 2. Bradley Harter, 78.5, $2,084; Tegan Smith, 77, $1,389; 4. Kash Deal, 75.5, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. Isaac Diaz, 84 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Crop Circle, $2,779; 2. (tie) Joey Sonnier and Bradley Harter, 81, $1,737 each; 4. Taygen Schuelke, 80, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Bradley Harter, $3,821; 2. (tie) Ross Griffin and Isaac Diaz, $2,779 each. BRACKET III: FIRST ROUND: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 82.5 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s The Natural, $2,779; 2. Colt Gordan, 81.5, $2,084; 3. Cole Elshere, 80, $1,389; 4. (tie) Spencer Wright and Tyrel Larsen, 79, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. Spencer Wright, 85.5 points on Dakota Rodeo‘s Sugar Boom Boom, $2,779; 2. Jacobs Crawley, 84.5, $2,084; 3. Cole Elshere, 82.5, $1,389; 4. Andy Clarys, 81, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $4,863; 2. Spencer Wright, $3,126; 3. Cole Elshere, $2,779. SEMIFINALS: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 87.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Hellcat, $2,400; 2. Bradley Harter, 86, $1,800; 3. (tie) Chase Brooks and Isaac Diaz, 85.5, $900 each. FINALS: 1. Chase Brooks, 89 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Delta Dawn, $7,500; 2. Isaac Diaz, 86.5, $5,000. TIE-DOWN ROPING BRACKET I: FIRST ROUND: 1. Ike Fontenot, 9.5 seconds, $2,779; 2. Cheyenne Harper, 9.7, $2,084; 3. Logan Bird, 12.5, $1,389; 4. Cody Quaney, 18.5, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. (tie) Cody Quaney and Logan Bird, 8.5 seconds, $2,431 each; 3. Bryson Seachrist, 9.1, $1,389; 4. Ike Fonenot, 9.2, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Logan Bird, $3,821; 2. Ike Fontenot, $3,473; 3. Cody Quaney, $3,126. BRACKET II: FIRST ROUND: 1. Westyn Hughes, 7.5 seconds, $2,779; 2. Lane Livingston, 8.1, $2,084; 3. Ty Harris, 8.8, $1,389; 4. Hadley DeShazo, 9.2, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. Tyler Milligan, 7.5 seconds, $2,779; 2. Cody Craig, 7.6, $2,084; 3. Jesse Clark, 7.9, $1,389; 4. Westyn Hughes, 8.9, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Westyn Hughes, $3,473; 2. Tyler Milligan, $2,779; 3. Cody Craig, $2,084. BRACKET III: FIRST ROUND: 1. (tie) Cooper Martin and Tyson Durfey, 9.1 seconds, $2,431 each; 3. Cade Swor, 9.3, $1,389; 4. Ben Robinson, 10.3, $695. SECOND ROUND: 1. (tie) Cory Solomon and Riley Pruitt, 9.4, $2,431 each;

3. Jace Johnson, 9.6, $1,389; 4. Cooper Martin, 9.8, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Cooper Martin, $3,126; 2. (tie) Riley Pruitt and Tyson Durfey, $2,431 each. SEMIFINALS: 1. Tyson Durfey, 7.2 seconds, $2,400; 2. Riley Pruitt, 8.0, $1,800; 3. (tie) Westyn Hughes and Cody Craig, 8.2, $900 each. FINALS: 1. Tyson Durfey, 8.6 seconds, $7,500; 2. Westyn Hughes, 9.3, $5,000. BULL RIDING BRACKET I: FIRST ROUND: 1. Parker Breding, 87.5 points on Big Rafter Rodeo’s Economical Impact, $2,779; 2. Wyatt Edwards, 77.5, $2,084; 3. (tie) John Young and Brody Yeary, 77, $1,042 each. SECOND ROUND: *1. Tyler Bingham, 85 points on Universal Pro Rodeos’ Gunsmoke, $3,821; 2. John Young, 78.5, $3,126; no other qualified rides. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. John Young, $4,168; 2. Tyler Bingham, $3,821; 3. Parker Breding, $2,779. BRACKET II: FIRST ROUND: *1. Nic Lica, 85.5 points on Hurst Pro Rodeo’s Fire N Ice, $3,010; 2. Jeff Askey, 83, $2,316; 3. Koby Radley, 80, $1,621; no other qualified rides. SECOND ROUND: 1. (tie) Lon Danley, on Hurst Pro Rodeo’s Rio and Tristan Mize, on Hurst Pro Rodeo’s Cimarron, 86 points, $2,663 each; 3. Clayton Sellars, 82.5, $1,621; no other qualified rides. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Nic Lica, $3,010; 2. (tie) Tristin Mize and Lon Danley, $2,663 each. BRACKET III: FIRST ROUND: 1. Elliot Jacoby, 86 points on 4L & Diamond S Rodeo’sWasted Days, $2,779; 2. Sage Kimzey, 82.5, $2,084; Aaron Williams, 77.5, $1,389; 4. Cole Melancon, 68, $695. SECOND ROUND: No qualified rides. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Elliot Jacoby, $2,779; 2. Sage Kimzey, $2,084; Aaron Williams, $1,389. SEMIFINALS: 1. No qualified rides. FINALS: *1. Parker Breding, 87 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Rank Hank, $12,500; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). STEER ROPING FIRST ROUND: 1. Tuf Cooper, 9.7 seconds, $1,643; 2. Jess Tierney, 10.6, $1,360; 3. Trevor Brazile, 11.3, $1,077; 4. Trenton Johnson, 11.8, $793; 5. Jim Locke, 12.0, $510; 6. John E. Bland, 12.9, $283. SECOND ROUND: 1. (tie) Vin Fisher Jr. and Roger Branch, 9.4 seconds, $1,502 each; 3. (tie) Billy Good, Scott Snedecor and Chris Glover, 9.8, $793 each; 6. Chad Mathis, 10.5, $283. THIRD ROUND: 1. Trevor Brazile, 9.4 seconds, $1,643; 2. Chris Glover, 10.0, $1,360; 3. Troy Tillard, 10.1, $1,077; 4. Tony Reina, 11.1, $793; 5. (tie) Dan Fisher and Martin Poindexter, 11.2, $397 each. AVERAGE: 1. Scott Snedecor, 34.3 seconds on three head, $2,465; 2. Dan Fisher, 41.5, $2,040; 3. Cody Lee, 41.6, $1,615; 4. Brodie Poppino, 46.4, $1,190; 5. Corey Ross, 52.7, $765; 6. Chris Glover, 19.8 on two head, $425.

411

2019 PRCA MEDIA GUIDE

ALL AMERICAN PRORODEO SERIES

All American ProRodeo Series Standings, 2008-17 (qualifying for Waco finals) The series was named Heartland ProRodeo Series in 2008-09; it was expanded and renamed starting with the 2010 ProRodeo season. 2018 All American ProRodeo Series standings appear on pages 408-409.

2008 Bareback riding

10. Bradley Harter, Weatherford, Texas.........................10,444 11. Jake Griffin, Powell, Wyo.............................................10,033 12. Clayton Zibell, Wann, Okla............................................9,767 Tie-down roping 1. Justin Maass, Giddings, Texas.....................17,629 points 2. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas.....................................17,208 3. FredWhitfield, Hockley, Texas..................................13,988 4. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas.........................................13,799 5. Josh Foutch, Eldora, Iowa...........................................13,425 6. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas.....................................11,653 7. Doug Pharr, Victoria, Texas........................................11,575 8. Blake Huckabee, Shreveport, La..............................11,530 9. Ace Slone, Cuero, Texas...............................................11,178 10. Kyle Whitaker, Chambers, Neb.................................10,612 11. Adam Gray, Seymour, Texas......................................10,347 12. Matt Kenney, Onawa, Iowa........................................10,252 Bull riding 1. Jay Morrow, Wayland, Iowa.........................19,150 points 2. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo........................................19,114 3. Tate Stratton, Stanley, N.M.........................................16,148 4. Blake Rowan, Muskogee, Okla.................................15,218 5. Douglas Duncan, Huntsville, Texas........................ 14,489 6. Danny McDowell, Jena, La.........................................13,766 7. Stormy Wing, Dalhart, Texas......................................12,311 8. Ty Hamaker, Centennial, Wyo...................................11,119 9. Shawn Proctor, Tooele, Utah.....................................10,925 10. Clayton Foltyn, El Campo, Texas..............................10,828 11. J.W. Harris, May, Texas..................................................10,813 12. John Stout, Barnhill, Ill.................................................10,744 Steer roping 1. Scott Snedecor, Uvalde, Texas....................21,756 points 2. Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan.......................................15,965 3. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas....................................13,123 4. Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas........................................12,855 5. Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas....................................12,399 6. Cash Myers, Athens, Texas.........................................12,148 7. J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla..........................................11,743 8. Rod Hartness, Pawhuska, Okla.................................11,671 9. Guy Allen, Santa Anna, Texas....................................11,536 10. Leo Campbell, Amarillo, Texas.....................................8,972 11. J.B. Whatley, Gardendale, Texas..................................7,361 12. Marty Jones, Hobbs, N.M..............................................7,113 2009 Bareback riding 1. Clint Cannon, Waller, Texas..........................21,698 points 2. Jared Keylon, Fort Scott, Kan....................................17,154 3. Zach Dishman, Beaumont, Texas............................15,978 4. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France....................................15,872 5. Steven Peebles, Redmond, Ore................................15,152 6. Heath Ford, Greeley, Colo...........................................14,602 7. Steven Anding, Crossroads, Texas...........................14,601 8. D.V. Fennell, Neosho, Mo............................................14,360 9. Jared Smith, Williston, Fla..........................................14,083 10. Dustin Murray, Wellston, Okla..................................13,684 11. Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas...............................13,440 12. Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas.....................................13,052 Steer wrestling 1. Blake Doyle, Granbury, Texas......................15,935 points 2. Sean Mulligan, Coleman, Okla.................................15,015 3. Mickey Gee, Wichita Falls, Texas...............................14,709 4. Kyle Hughes, Olney Springs, Colo...........................14,113 5. Trell Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla....................................12,220

1. Caleb Bennett, Morgan, Utah.....................19,754 points 2. Bee Jay Scott, Otley, Iowa..........................................19,064 3. Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas...............................15,282 4. Dustin Murray, Wellston, Okla..................................14,898 5. Jared Keylon, Fort Scott, Kan....................................14,783 6. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas............................................13,967 7. Josh Shackleford, McGee, Mo...................................13,389 8. Chris Harris, Itasca, Texas............................................13,044 9. Wes Stevenson, Kaufman, Texas..............................12,886 10. Scott Montague, Rapid City, S.D..............................12,071 11. Dennis Foyil, Guthrie, Okla........................................11,250 12. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France....................................11,106 Steer wrestling 1. Chad Van Campen, Granada, Colo............17,274 points 2. K.C. Jones, Decatur, Texas...........................................14,285 3. Zane Hankel, Decatur, Texas.....................................12,934 4. Joey Bell Jr., Athens, Texas.........................................12,232 5. Rhett Kennedy, Chowchilla, Calif.............................11,282 6. Mickey Gee, Wichita Falls, Texas...............................11,276 7. Kurt Goulding, Comanche, Okla..............................11,202 8. Ken Lewis, La Junta, Colo...........................................10,641 9. Dean McIntyre, Wickenburg, Ariz............................10,019 10. Justin Morehouse, New Richmond, Ind...................9,807 11. Spud Duvall, Checotah, Okla.......................................9,681 12. John Hill, Fairfield, Texas................................................9,328 Team roping (heading ) 1. Justin Lovell, Grapeland, Texas...................13,563 points 2. JoJo LeMond, Andrews, Texas..................................13,557 3. Ty Blasingame, Olney Springs, Colo.......................13,181 4. Caleb Mitchell, Charlotte, Texas...............................11,856 5. Tommy Edens, Gatesville, Texas...............................11,102 6. Brad Hamilton, Pollok, Texas.....................................11,029 7. B.J. Campbell, Benton City, Wash............................10,401 8. Chance Kelton, Mayer, Ariz........................................10,249 9. Joel Bach, Millsap, Texas.............................................10,225 10. Matt Funk, Hermiston, Ore...........................................9,991 11. Cody Graham, Everton, Mo..........................................9,758 12. Cody Odell, Como, Texas...............................................9,441 Team roping (heeling) 1. Martin Lucero, Stephenville, Texas...........13,557 points 2. J.W. Borrego, Pueblo West, Colo..............................13,473 3. Dee Rampy, Bertram, Texas.......................................13,143 4. Boogie Ray, Mabank, Texas........................................11,998 5. Ryon Tittel, Pueblo, Colo.............................................11,307 6. Mickey Gomez, Holland, Texas.................................11,079 7. Twister Cain, Gonzales, Texas....................................10,612 8. Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas.............................10,527 9. Russell Cardoza, Farmington, Calif..........................10,410 10. Matt Kasner, Bridgeport, Texas.................................10,181 Bucky Campbell, Benton City, Wash.......................10,181 12. Gabe Gwaltney, Carthage, Mo....................................9,708 Saddle bronc riding 1. Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa....................18,082 points 2. Curtis Garton, Kaitaia, New Zealand..................... 17,677 3. Isaac Diaz, Stephenville, Texas..................................17,290 4. Todd Rangel, Gladewater, Texas..............................16,701 5. Lyle Welling, Crawford, Neb..................................... 13,693  6. Scott Keogh, Allora, Queensland, Australia.........11,451 7. Marty Hebb, Eagle Butte, S.D....................................11,046 8. Heith DeMoss, Crowville, La......................................10,493 9. Jesse James Kirby, Ashland, Kan..............................10,465

412

ALL AMERICAN PRORODEO SERIES

All American ProRodeo Series Standings (continued)

Steer roping 1. Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas......................20,301 points 2. Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan.......................................18,587 3. Shane Suggs, Granbury, Texas..................................18,359 4. Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas........................................17,584 5. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas....................................17,452 6. Scott Snedecor, Uvalde, Texas..................................16,422 7. Will Gasperson, Decatur, Texas.................................12,013 8. Rod Hartness, Pawhuska, Okla.................................11,910 9. Lawson Plemons, Chilton, Texas..............................11,631 10. Paul Patton, Abilene, Texas........................................11,200 11. J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla..........................................11,114 12. J.B. Whatley, Gardendale, Texas...............................10,826 2010 Bareback riding 1. Bo Casper, Fort Scott, Kan............................30,785 points 2. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France....................................26,150 3. Clint Cannon, Waller, Texas........................................24,634 4. Jared Smith, Cross Plains, Texas.............................. 21,124 5. Cody DeMers, Kimberly, Idaho.................................20,809 6. Bee Jay Scott, Otley, Iowa..........................................20,250 7. Jeremy Mouton, Scott, La..........................................20,039 8. Matt Bright, Azle, Texas...............................................19,923 9. Josh Shackleford, McGee, Mo...................................19,045 10. Dave Worsfold, Wandoan, Queensland, Australia.18,832 11. Scott Montague, Rapid City, S.D..............................18,802 12. Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn................................18,339 Steer wrestling 1. Stan Branco, Chowchilla, Calif....................23,231 points 2. Cole Edge, Durant, Okla..............................................20,209 3. Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta.............................18,248 4. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas............................. 16,837 5. Todd Suhn, Hermosa, S.D...........................................16,553 6. Ronnie Fields, Oklahoma City, Okla........................16,167 7. Casey McMillen, Redmond, Ore...............................15,880 8. Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas........................................15,806 9. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo.....................................14,921 10. Dean Gorsuch, Gering, Neb.......................................14,723 11. Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore....................................14,435 12. Kyle Hughes, Olney Springs, Colo...........................14,401 Team roping (heading) 1. Cody Graham, Everton, Mo.........................27,247 points 2. Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas..............................25,619 3. Chris Lawson, Dripping Springs, Texas..................22,136 4. Tommy Edens, Gatesville, Texas...............................21,596 5. Matt Petrus, Skidmore, Texas....................................20,800 6. Jesse Sheffield, Austin, Colo......................................18,670 7. Caleb Mitchell, Pollok, Texas.....................................18,591 8. David Motes, Tolar, Texas............................................17,759 9. Dusty Forre, Newman Grove, Neb...........................17,457 10. Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas.............................17,068 11. Spunk Sasser, San Antonio, Fla.................................16,989 12. Jake Weddle, St. Joe, Ark............................................16,809 Team roping (heeling) 1. Martin Lucero, Stephenville, Texas...........25,619 points 2. Michael Fortenberry, Groveton, Texas...................24,107 3. Gabe Gwaltney, Carthage, Mo.................................23,697 4. Justin Hendrick, Rosenberg, Texas..........................21,646 5. Dee Rampy, Bertram, Texas.......................................20,900 6. Bobby Harris, Highmore, S.D.....................................19,370 7. Justin Copp, Justin, Texas...........................................18,454 8. Shawn Harris, Searcy, Ark...........................................18,415 9. Josh Patton, Burnet, Texas.........................................18,223 10. Brad Culpepper, Ashburn, Ga...................................17,724 11. Troy Hermelbracht, Homer, Neb..............................17,457 12. Wes Miller, Big Piney, Wyo..........................................17,355 Saddle bronc riding 1. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La..............................27,274 points 2. Scott Miller, Boise, Idaho............................................25,594 3. Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah........................................25,399 4. Jacobs Crawley, College Station, Texas.................24,185 5. Curtis Garton, Kaitaia, New Zealand..................... 22,294 6. Weston Ireland, Sallisaw, Okla..................................21,983

6. Ethan Thouvenell, Fallbrook, Calif.................... 12,146 7. Olin Hannum, West Haven, Utah...................... 11,998 8. Kyle Whitaker, Chambers, Neb........................... 11,945 9. Ronnie Fields, Oklahoma City, Okla................. 11,941 10. Jason Lahr, Stephenville, Texas.......................... 11,795 11. Chad Van Campen, Granada, Colo.................... 11,197 12. Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss............................ 11,076 Team roping (heading) 1. David Key, Caldwell, Texas...........................24,699 points 2. Cody Graham, Everton, Mo.......................................20,058 3. Jake Weddle, St. Joe, Ark............................................16,014 4. Caleb Mitchell, Sealy, Texas.......................................15,661 5. Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C..........................................13,678 6. Garrett Tonozzi, Fruita, Colo......................................13,296 7. Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla....................................12,884 8. Nick Sartain, Yukon, Okla...........................................12,869 9. Dylan Bransom, Burleson, Texas..............................12,320 10. Cody McMinn, Caddo Mills, Texas...........................12,299 11. Randy Melder, Hineston, La......................................10,702 12. Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas.............................10,275 Team roping (heeling) 1. Gabe Gwaltney, Carthage, Mo...................20,058 points 2. Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas...........................................19,662 3. Justin Copp, Justin, Texas...........................................18,784 4. Shawn Harris, Searcy, Ark...........................................16,817 5. Kinney Harrell, Marshall, Texas.................................14,751 6. Martin Lucero, Stephenville, Texas.........................13,501 7. Cody Doescher, Oklahoma City, Okla....................12,948 8. John Lucero, Villanueva, N.M....................................12,243 9. Kollin VonAhn, Durant, Okla.....................................12,092 10. Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan........................................11,995 11. Mickey Gomez, Holland, Texas.................................11,169 12. Tyler McKnight, Wells, Texas......................................11,030 Saddle bronc riding 1. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La..............................22,307 points 2. Bradley Harter, Weatherford, Texas.........................20,712 3. Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa..................................19,489 4. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M...........................................18,914 5. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La.............................................16,635 6. Jesse Kruse, Great Falls, Mont...................................14,479 7. Justin Browning, Lake Charles, La...........................14,378 8. Wes Burns, Stephenville, Texas.................................14,256 9. Ty Atchison, Jackson, Mo............................................14,178 10. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb..........................................13,388 11. Kobyn Williams, DeBerry, Texas................................12,135 12. Isaac Diaz, Stephenville, Texas..................................11,785 Tie-down roping 1. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La........................20,694 points 2. Boe Brown, Harrold, S.D..............................................18,464 3. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas....................................18,450 4. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas.....................................18,048 5. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas......................................17,841 6. P.J. Spencer, Collinsville, Okla....................................16,752 7. Ryan Jarrett, Summerville, Ga..................................16,037 8. Blake Huckabee, Shreveport, La..............................15,988 9. Justin Maass, Giddings, Texas...................................15,808 10. Seth Childers, Cameron, Texas.................................15,053 11. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla.....................................14,721 12. Ace Slone, Cuero, Texas...............................................14,311 Bull riding 1. Taylor Cowan, Ft. Pierre, S.D........................21,237 points 2. J.W. Harris, May, Texas..................................................20,962 3. B.J. Schumacher, Hillsboro, Wis................................17,287 4. Clint Craig, Mena, Ark..................................................16,616 5. Clayton Savage, Casper, Wyo....................................16,177 6. Ryan Shanklin, Rocksprings, Texas..........................16,107 7. Colin McTaggart, Las Vegas, Nev.............................15,425 8. Tyler Willis, Wheatland, Wyo......................................14,594 9. Cole Hermanson, Mandan, N.D................................13,697 10. Beau Schroeder, China, Texas...................................13,111 11. Lonnie Carpenter, Haysville, Kan.............................12,931 12. Ardie Maier, Timber Lake, S.D...................................12,712

413

2019 PRCA MEDIA GUIDE

ALL AMERICAN PRORODEO SERIES

Made with FlippingBook - professional solution for displaying marketing and sales documents online